Australian practitioners by state and suburb.

To check the current registration status listed practitioners please visit the Osteopathy Board of Australia and check the APHRA register.

 

ACT

Phillip
Catherine McDonald, Maxwell Fraval, Bryden McGregor, Lukman Johnson, Jared Palpratt & Kirsty Adamek-Greenwood
Canberra Osteopathic Centre
8/16 Wilbow St
Phillip ACT 2606
(02) 6260 5777
info@canberraosteopath.com.au
canberraosteopath.com.au

NSW

Bundeena
Kathryn Tupper
12 Bernie St
Bundeena NSW 2230
0438 220 036
osteo.kath@gmail.com

Castle Hill
Julian Howard
1A/10-12 Old Castle Hill Rd
Castle Hill NSW 2154
(02) 9659 0515
julian@hills-osteopath.com
www.hills-osteopath.com

Coogee
Elizabeth Joy McKenzie
Coogee Osteopathy
Apt 21, 14-24 Kidman St
Coogee NSW 2034
(02) 9665 5002
0425 307 464
eleezajoy@yahoo.com
www.naturaltherapypages.com.au/connect/coogeeosteopathy/service/34031

Epping
Kylie Strain
Epping Osteopaths
31/74 Rawson St
Epping NSW 2121
(02) 9877 0110

Erina
Wally Johnston
Osteopathic Healthcare
4 Chetwynd Rd
Erina NSW 2250
(02) 4367 3066
wallyjc@me.com
www.ostepathichealthcare.com.au

Glenbrook
Felicia Jagoe
Diosma Osteopathy
7 Park St
Glenbrook NSW 2773
(02) 4739 4660
fjagoe@diosmaosteopathy.com.au
www.diosmaosteopathy.com.au

Kirrawee
Dean Zekis
Zekis Osteopathic Centre
AOL
27 Monro Ave
Kirrawee NSW 2232
(02) 9707 4184
reception@sthc.com.au

Miranda
George Stylian
Southpoint Health
Suite 22, 19-21 Central Rd
Miranda NSW 2228
(02) 9524 4620
(02) 9953 8503
gstylian10@bigpond.com
www.southpointhealth.com.au

Kathryn Tupper
Southpoint Health
Suite 22, 19-21 Central Rd
Miranda NSW 2228
(02) 9524 4620
osteo.kath@gmail.com
www.southpointhealth.com.au

North Parramatta
Dean Zekis
Zekis Osteopathic Centre
Pinnacle Health Club
Unit14, 419 Church St
North Parramatta NSW 2151
(02) 9707 4184
reception@sthc.com.au

Port Macquarie
Shannon Hilkemeijer
Lighthouse Medical Centre
40 Wotonga St
Port Macquarie NSW
1300 661 863.

Narrabeen
Tony Tranfield
Beaches Osteopathic Centre
21/20 Wellington St
Narrabeen NSW 2101
(02) 9913 7900
beaches@osteopathiccentre.com.au
www.osteopathiccentre.com.au

Punchbowl
Dean Zekis
Zekis Osteopathic Centre
15 South Terrace
Punchbowl NSW 2196
(02) 9707 4184
reception@sthc.com.au
www.sthc.com.au

Redfern
Niall Casey
Osteopathy Central
7/52-60 Renwick St
Redfern NSW 2016
(02) 9699 3791
niall@osteopathycentral.com.au
www.osteopathycentral.com.au

Richmond
Robert Sinkora
Flourish Health Services
93 Francis St
Richmond NSW 2753
(02) 4578 3384
flourishclinic@bigpond.com
www.flourishhealth.com.au

Sydney CBD
Julie Fendall & Alix Maclennan
CBD Health Osteopathy
Level 1, 343 George St
Sydney NSW 2000
(02) 9299 1311
admin@cbdhealthsydney.com.au
www.cbdhealthsydney.com.au

Warners Bay
Kim Wheeler
Suite 9, 478 The Esplanade
Warners Bay, NSW 2282
(02) 4947 3099
info@osteopathicclinic.com.au

Wollongong
Dean Zekis
Zekis Osteopathic Centre
Picadilly Centre
Suite 5A, 341 Corwn St
Wollongong NSW 2500
(02) 9707 4184
reception@sthc.com.au

QLD

Ashmore (Gold Coast)
Joyaa Antares
GC Osteopathy
5/151 Cotlew St, Suite B
Ashmore QLD 4214
(07) 5597 0128
enquiry@goldcoastosteopathy.com.au
www.goldcoastosteopathy.com.au

Bardon
Arun Shapleski
151 Boundary Rd
Bardon QLD 4065
(07) 3368 1300
ashapleski@gmail.com
www.bardoncounsellingcentre.net.au

Boondall
Michelle Wells
104 Landsboro Ave
Boondall Brisbane QLD 4034
0405061908
wellsm02@wairaka.com

Tweed Heads (Gold Coast)
Jonathan Evans
Ion Osteopaths
Unit 7a, 28 Corporation Circuit
Tweed Heads, Gold Coast
(07) 5523 1944
ionosteo@gmail.com
www.ionosteo.com

SA

Blackwood
Katherine Seal
Blackwood Osteopathy
3/26 Coromandel Pde
Blackwood SA
Ph (08) 8278 8838 Fax (08) 8278 8124
blackwoodosteopathy@hotmail.com

Mt Gambier
Nicole Irons
6 Clezy Crescent
Mt Gambier SA 5290
0435 817 888
nic_irons@yahoo.com.au

TAS

Hobart
Tink Gee
Rockhopper
Level 4, Suite 20
33 Salamanca Pl
Hobart TAS 7000
0402 457 401
tink@rockhopperclinic.com.au
ww.rockhopperclinic.com.au

Heather Pearson
166 Warwick St
Hobart TAS
(03) 6234 4886
connections@netspace.net.au

Newstead
Zoe Freshwater
15 Penquite Rd
Newstead TAS 7250
admin@freshwaterosteopathy.com.au
www.freshwaterosteopathy.com.au
(03) 6334 9044

VIC

Ascot Vale
Gemma Tattersall
Full Circle Osteopathy
140 Union Road
Ascot Vale VIC 3032
0452 249 379
info@fullcircleosteopathy.com.au
www.fullcircleosteopathy.com.au

Ashburton
Tennille Challinger
TLC Osteopathy
Suite 2/174 High St
Ashburton VIC 3147
(03) 9885 7170

Avondale Heights
Rosemarie Tomolo
North Western Osteopathic Clinic
336 Milleara Rd
Avondale Heights VIC 3034
(03) 9337 8737
info@nwoc.com.au
www.nwoc.com.au

Bendigo
Joy Bray
Insight of Health
20 O’Dwyer Street
White Hills VIC 3550
(03) 5443 2928
admin@insightofhealth.com.au
Please note: consultations are by prior appointment only. Thank-you.

Bentleigh
Allison Atkin, Brendan Atkin
Aim Osteopathy
563 South road
Bentleigh VIC 3204
info@aimosteo.com.au
(03) 9532 6160
www.aimosteo.com.au

Black Rock
Kate Williams
Sunrise Osteopathy
2/100 Bluff Rd
Black Rock VIC 3193
sunriseosteo@optusnet.com.au
(03) 9597 0229

Brunswick
Kirsten Chadwick and Anita Biddle
Brunswick Family Osteopathy
44 De Carle St (Corner Albion Street),
Brunswick VIC 3056
(03) 9386 6965
www.brunswickosteopathy.com.au

Camberwell
Geoffrey Fong
Geoffrey Fong Osteopathic Services
183 Through Road
Camberwell VIC 3124
(03) 9888 6877
geoffrey@fong.com.au
www.fong.com.au

Chirnside Park
Prue Eddie & James Gillard
Koru Natural Therapies
17 Meadowgate Drive
Chirnside Park VIC 3116
(03) 9736 9408
www.korunaturaltherapies.com.au

Diamond Creek
Carly Broadbent
Osteo for Families
2 Cockatoo Court
Diamond Creek VIC 3089
0416 161 411
www.osteo4families.com.au
info@osteo4families.com.au

Eltham
Justine Bonello, Kate Burke, Heather DiBella, Natasha Rizzi, Rita Spina, James Taylor & Linda Walshe
Nillumbik Osteopathic Health Centre
13 Luck St
Eltham VIC 3095
(03) 9431 3352
info@nillumbikosteopathic.com.au
www.nillumbikosteopathic.com.au

Ferntree Gully
Paul Turner
Paul Turner Publications & Osteopathy
47 Silverton Drive
Ferntree Gully VIC 3156
0417 110 755
paulturner@iprimus.com.au
www.turnerpublications.com

Fitzroy North
Ben Stringer
Northside Clinic
391 St Georges Road
Fitzroy North
(03) 9485 7700
drbenjaminstringer@gmail.com
www.northsideclinic.net.au

Gardenvale
James Gillard
Southside Osteopathic Clinic
2/119 North Road
Gardenvale VIC 3185
(03) 9530 6449
www.southsideosteo.com.au
info@southsideosteo.com.au

Greensborough
Marnie Norfolk
Greensborough Osteopathy
175 Ryans Rd (Cnr Riversdale Ave)
Eltham North VIC 3095
03 9431 6604
info@greensboroughosteopathy.com.au
www.greensboroughosteopathy.com.au

Hampton
Tahnee Cunningham
487a Hampton St
Hampton VIC 3188
(03) 9533 5536
www.hamptonstosteo.com.au
info@hamptonstosteo.com.au

Heidelberg
Tiffany Rubach and Caryn Edwards
Enhance Osteopathy
113 Cape St
Heidelberg VIC
(03) 9499 9456
www.enhanceosteopathy.com.au
clinic@enhanceosteopathy.com.au

Humevale
Denise Cornall
Kinglake Osteopathy
20 Austins Rd
Humevale, VIC, 3757
0467 574 050
denise.cornall@gmail.com

Laurimar
Emily Jones
120 – 122 Painted Hills Rd
Doreen VIC 3754
(03) 9717 0804
www.naturaltherapypages.com.au/connect/laurimarosteopathy/service/36476

Melbourne
Cameron Kealy
Recharge Osteopathic Clinic
Suite 6, Level 10, 3 Bowen Crescent
Melbourne VIC 3004
(03) 9863 9522
cameron@recharge.com.au
www.recharge.com.au

Mernda
Denise Cornall
Bodywell Healthcare
50 Schotters Road
Mernda, VIC, 3754
(03)97171200
www.bodywellhealthcare.com.au
info@bodywellhealthcare.com.au

Kelly Flaherty
Bodywell Osteopathy
5 Heals Rd
Mernda VIC 3754
(03) 97171200
info@bodywellosteopathy.com.au
www.bodywellosteopathy.com.au

Mitcham
Marnie Norfolk
Alliance Health Clinics
246 Mitcham Rd
Mitcham VIC 3132
(03) 98732307
info@alliancehealthclinics.com.au
www.alliancehealthclinics.com.au

Mornington
Tahnee Cunningham
Bayside Osteopathic Clinic
941 Nepean Highway
Mornington VIC 3931
(03) 5977 0466
tahnee@baysideosteoclinic.com.au
www.baysideosteoclinic.com.au

Newtown
Melina Conte & Caitlin Wells
Health Balance
306a Pakington St
Newtown VIC 3220
(03) 5221 5751
www.healthbalance.net.au

Northcote
Jaclyn Atkinson, Shaun Hoult, Emily Shub & Nicolas Roost
Healthpoint Osteopathic Clinic
273 High St
Northcote VIC 3070
(03) 9489 0101 Fax (03) 9486 5511
info@healthpoint.net.au
www.healthpoint.net.au

Orbost
Patrick Callanan & Belinda Coulton
East Gippsland Osteopathic Clinic
17 McLeod St Orbost VIC 3888
Ph (03) 5154 2777
Fax (03) 5154 2900
egocorbost@bigpond.com

Rowville
Justin Tate
Rowville Family Osteopathy
Wellness on Wellington
Suite 8, 1101 Wellington Rd
Rowville VIC 3178
(03) 9780 8980
cranial@familyosteo.com.au
www.familyosteo.com.au

Sale
Patrick Callanan & Belinda Coulton
East Gippsland Osteopathic Clinic
47 Cunninghame St Sale Vic 3850
PH (03) 5144 7750
Fax (03) 5144 7702
egocsale@bigpond.com

Sunbury
Lara Hopkins
Osteopathy and Scenar Practice
16 Kerri Ct
Sunbury, VIC 3429
(03) 9740 9636
larajhopkins@gmail.com
www.osteopathyandscenar.com.au

Amanda Woodthorpe
Suite 11, 33-35 Macedon St
Sunbury, VIC 3429
0403703496
mail@vivaosteopathy.com.au
www.vivaosteopathy.com.au

Thornbury
Dion Kulak
85-87 Gooch St
Thornbury, VIC 3071
03 9484 5197
dion.kulak@gmail.com

Wantirna
Chris MacFarlane
2 Toni Court
Wantirna VIC 3152
0427 510 050

Warranwood
Christina Fraval
The Melbourne Therapy Centre
221 Wonga Rd
Warranwood VIC 3134
(03) 9876 3011
mtc@melbournetherapy.org.au
www.melbournetherapy.org.au

WA

Mt Lawley
Amanda Heyes
Mark Ratcliffe Osteopathic Services
2/689 Beaufort St
Mt Lawley WA 6050
(08) 9371 3422

West Perth
Dr Ray Power, Dr Robert De Maio, Dr Louise Cole, Dr Laura Baldock & Dr Joanne Olsen
West Perth Osteopathy
716 Murray St
West Perth WA 6005
(08) 9485 2800
admin@westperthosteo.com.au
www.westperthosteo.com.au

 

Practitioner listings

If you would like to list your practice here please complete and return this form