Australian practitioners by state and suburb

To check the current registration status of a listed practitioner please visit the Osteopathy Board of Australia and check the register

ACT

Phillip

 

Catherine McDonald, Maxwell Fraval, Bryden McGregor, Lukman Johnson, Jared Palpratt & Kirsty Adamek-Greenwood 

Canberra Osteopathic Centre

8/16 Wilbow St

Phillip ACT 2606

(02) 6260 5777

info@canberraosteopath.com.au

canberraosteopath.com.au

 

NSW

 

Bundeena

 

Kathryn Tupper

12 Bernie St

Bundeena NSW 2230

osteo.kath@gmail.com

0438 220 036

 

Castle Hill

 

Julian Howard

1A/10-12 Old Castle Hill Rd

Castle Hill NSW 2154

julian@hills-osteopath.com

www.hills-osteopath.com

02 9659 0515

 

Coogee

 

Elizabeth Joy McKenzie

Coogee Osteopathy

Apt 21, 14-24 Kidman St

Coogee NSW 2034

eleezajoy@yahoo.com

www.naturaltherapypages.com.au/connect/coogeeosteopathy/service/34031

(02) 9665 5002

0425 307 464

 

Epping

 

Kylie Strain

Epping Osteopaths
31/74 Rawson St
Epping NSW 2121
(02) 9877 0110

 

Erina

 

Wally Johnston

Osteopathic Healthcare
4 Chetwynd Rd
Erina NSW 2250
(02) 4367 3066

wallyjc@me.com

www.ostepathichealthcare.com.au

 

Glenbrook

 

Felicia Jagoe

Diosma Osteopathy

7 Park St

Glenbrook NSW 2773

fjagoe@diosmaosteopathy.com.au

www.diosmaosteopathy.com.au

(02) 4739 4660

 

Kirrawee

 

Dean Zekis

Zekis Osteopathic Centre

AOL 

27 Monro Ave

Kirrawee NSW 2232

reception@sthc.com.au

(02) 9707 4184

Miranda

 

George Stylian

Southpoint Health

Suite 22, 19-21 Central Rd

Miranda NSW 2228

gstylian10@bigpond.com

www.southpointhealth.com.au

(02) 9524 4620

(02) 9953 8503

 

Kathryn Tupper

Southpoint Health

Suite 22, 19-21 Central Rd

Miranda NSW 2228

osteo.kath@gmail.com

www.southpointhealth.com.au

(02) 9524 4620

 

North Parramatta

 

Dean Zekis

Zekis Osteopathic Centre

Pinnacle Health Club

Unit14, 419 Church St

North Parramatta NSW 2151

reception@sthc.com.au

(02) 9707 4184

 

Port Macquarie

 

Shannon Hilkemeijer

Lighthouse Medical Centre

40 Wotonga St

Port Macquarie NSW

1300 661 863.

 

Narrabeen

 

Tony Tranfield

Beaches Osteopathic Centre

21/20 Wellington St 

Narrabeen NSW 2101

beaches@osteopathiccentre.com.au

www.osteopathiccentre.com.au

(02) 9913 7900

 

Punchbowl

 

Dean Zekis

Zekis Osteopathic Centre

15 South Terrace

Punchbowl NSW 2196

reception@sthc.com.au

www.sthc.com.au

(02) 9707 4184

 

Redfern

 

Niall Casey

Osteopathy Central

7/52-60 Renwick St

Redfern NSW 2016

niall@osteopathycentral.com.au

www.osteopathycentral.com.au

(02) 9699 3791

 

Richmond

 

Robert Sinkora

Flourish Health Services

93 Francis St

Richmond NSW 2753

flourishclinic@bigpond.com

www.flourishhealth.com.au

(02) 4578 3384

 

Sydney CBD

 

Julie Fendall & Alix Maclennan

CBD Health Osteopathy

Level 1, 343 George St

Sydney NSW 2000

admin@cbdhealthsydney.com.au

www.cbdhealthsydney.com.au

(02) 9299 1311

 

Warners Bay

 

Kim Wheeler

Suite 9, 478 The Esplanade
Warners Bay, NSW 2282

info@osteopathicclinic.com.au

(02) 4947 3099

 

Wollongong

 

Dean Zekis

Zekis Osteopathic Centre

Picadilly Centre

Suite 5A, 341 Corwn St

Wollongong NSW 2500

reception@sthc.com.au

(02) 9707 4184

 

QLD

Ashmore (Gold Coast)

 

Joyaa Antares

GC Osteopathy

5/151 Cotlew St, Suite B

Ashmore QLD 4214

enquiry@goldcoastosteopathy.com.au

www.goldcoastosteopathy.com.au

07 5597 0128

 

Bardon

 

Arun Shapleski

151 Boundary Rd

Bardon QLD 4065

ashapleski@gmail.com

www.bardoncounsellingcentre.net.au

07 3368 1300

 

Boondall

 

Michelle Wells

104 Landsboro Ave

Boondall Brisbane QLD 4034

wellsm02@wairaka.com

0405061908

 

Tweed Heads (Gold Coast)

 

Jonathan Evans

Ion Osteopaths

Unit 7a, 28 Corporation Circuit

Tweed Heads, Gold Coast

ionosteo@gmail.com

www.ionosteo.com

07 5523 1944

 

 

SA

Blackwood

 

Katherine Seal

Blackwood Osteopathy

3/26 Coromandel Pde

Blackwood SA

blackwoodosteopathy@hotmail.com

Ph (08) 8278 8838 Fax (08) 8278 8124

 

Mt Gambier

 

Nicole Irons

6 Clezy Crescent

Mt Gambier SA 5290

nic_irons@yahoo.com.au

0435 817 888

 

TAS

Hobart

 

Tink Gee

Rockhopper 

Level 4, Suite 20

33 Salamanca Pl

Hobart TAS 7000

0402 457 401

tink@rockhopperclinic.com.au

ww.rockhopperclinic.com.au

 

Heather Pearson

166 Warwick St

Hobart TAS

connections@netspace.net.au

(03) 6234 4886

 

Newstead

 

Zoe Freshwater

15 Penquite Rd

Newstead TAS 7250

admin@freshwaterosteopathy.com.au

www.freshwaterosteopathy.com.au

(03) 6334 9044

 

VIC

Ascot Vale

 

Gemma Tattersall

Full Circle Osteopathy

140 Union Road

Ascot Vale VIC 3032

info@fullcircleosteopathy.com.au

www.fullcircleosteopathy.com.au

0452 249 379

 

 

Ashburton

 

Tennille Challinger

TLC Osteopathy

Suite 2/174 High St

Ashburton VIC 3147

(03) 9885 7170

 

Avondale Heights

 

Rosemarie Tomolo

North Western Osteopathic Clinic

336 Milleara Rd

Avondale Heights VIC 3034

info@nwoc.com.au

www.nwoc.com.au

(03) 9337 8737

 

 

Bendigo

 

Joy Bray

Insight of Health

20 O'Dwyer Street

White Hills VIC 3550

+61 3 5443 2928 

admin@insightofhealth.com.au

Please note: consultations are by prior appointment only. Thank-you.

 

 

 

 

Bentleigh

 

Allison Atkin, Brendan Atkin

Aim Osteopathy

563 South road

Bentleigh VIC 3204

info@aimosteo.com.au

(03) 9532 6160

www.aimosteo.com.au

 

 

Black Rock

 

Kate Williams 

Sunrise Osteopathy

2/100 Bluff Rd

Black Rock VIC 3193

sunriseosteo@optusnet.com.au

03 9597 0229

 

 

Brunswick

 

Kirsten Chadwick and Anita Biddle

Brunswick Family Osteopathy

44 De Carle St (Corner Albion Street),

Brunswick VIC 3056 

www.brunswickosteopathy.com.au

(03) 9386 6965  

 

 

Camberwell

 

Geoffrey Fong

Geoffrey Fong Osteopathic Services

183 Through Road

Camberwell VIC 3124

geoffrey@fong.com.au

www.fong.com.au

(03) 9888 6877

 

 

 

Chirnside Park

 

Prue Eddie & James Gillard

Koru Natural Therapies

17 Meadowgate Drive

Chirnside Park VIC 3116

www.korunaturaltherapies.com.au

(03) 9736 9408

 

Diamond Creek

 

Carly Broadbent

Osteo for Families

2 Cockatoo Court

Diamond Creek VIC 3089

www.osteo4families.com.au

info@osteo4families.com.au

0416 161 411

 

Eltham

 

Justine Bonello, Kate Burke, Heather DiBella, Natasha Rizzi, Rita Spina, James Taylor & Linda Walshe

Nillumbik Osteopathic Health Centre

13 Luck St

Eltham VIC 3095

info@nillumbikosteopathic.com.au

www.nillumbikosteopathic.com.au

03 9431 3352

 

Ferntree Gully

 

Paul Turner

Paul Turner Publications & Osteopathy

47 Silverton Drive

Ferntree Gully VIC 3156

paulturner@iprimus.com.au

www.turnerpublications.com

0417 110 755

 

Fitzroy North

 

Ben Stringer

Northside Clinic
391 St Georges Road
Fitzroy North
drbenjaminstringer@gmail.com

www.northsideclinic.net.au

(03) 9485 7700

 

Gardenvale

 

James Gillard

Southside Osteopathic Clinic

2/119 North Road

Gardenvale

www.southsideosteo.com.au

info@southsideosteo.com.au

(03) 9530 6449

 

Greensborough

 

Marnie Norfolk

Greensborough Osteopathy

175 Ryans Rd (Cnr Riversdale Ave)

Eltham North VIC 3095

info@greensboroughosteopathy.com.au

www.greensboroughosteopathy.com.au

03 9431 6604

 

Hampton

 

Tahnee Cunningham

487a Hampton St
Hampton VIC 3188

www.hamptonstosteo.com.au

info@hamptonstosteo.com.au

(03) 9533 5536
 

Heidelberg

 

Tiffany Rubach and Caryn Edwards

Enhance Osteopathy
113 Cape St

Heidelberg VIC
www.enhanceosteopathy.com.au

clinic@enhanceosteopathy.com.au

(03) 9499 9456

 

Humevale

 

Denise Cornall

Kinglake Osteopathy

20 Austins Rd

Humevale, VIC, 3757

denise.cornall@gmail.com

0467 574 050

 

 

Laurimar

 

Emily Jones

120 - 122 Painted Hills Rd
Doreen VIC 3754

www.naturaltherapypages.com.au/connect/laurimarosteopathy/service/36476

(03) 9717 0804

 

Melbourne

 

Cameron Kealy

Recharge Osteopathic Clinic

Suite 6, Level 10, 3 Bowen Crescent

Melbourne VIC 3004

cameron@recharge.com.au

www.recharge.com.au

(03) 9863 9522

 

Mernda

 

Denise Cornall

Bodywell Healthcare
50 Schotters Road
Mernda, VIC, 3754
0397171200

Kelly Flaherty

Bodywell Osteopathy

5 Heals Rd

Mernda VIC 3754

03 97171200

info@bodywellosteopathy.com.au
www.bodywellosteopathy.com.au

 

Mitcham

 

Marnie Norfolk

Alliance Health Clinics

246 Mitcham Rd

Mitcham VIC 3132

03 98732307

info@alliancehealthclinics.com.au
www.alliancehealthclinics.com.au

 

Mornington

 

Tahnee Cunningham

Bayside Osteopathic Clinic

941 Nepean Highway

Mornington VIC 3931

03 5977 0466

tahnee@baysideosteoclinic.com.au
www.baysideosteoclinic.com.au

 

Newtown

 

Melina Conte & Caitlin Wells

Health Balance

306a Pakington St

Newtown VIC 3220

www.healthbalance.net.au

(03) 5221 5751

 

Northcote

 

Jaclyn Atkinson, Shaun Hoult, Emily Shub & Nicolas Roost

Healthpoint Osteopathic Clinic

273 High St

Northcote VIC 3070
(03) 9489 0101 Fax (03) 9486 5511

info@healthpoint.net.au

www.healthpoint.net.au

  

Orbost

 

Patrick Callanan & Belinda Coulton 

East Gippsland Osteopathic Clinic
17 McLeod St Orbost VIC 3888

Ph (03) 5154 2777
Fax (03) 5154 2900
egocorbost@bigpond.com

 

Rowville

 

Justin Tate

Rowville Family Osteopathy

Wellness on Wellington

Suite 8, 1101 Wellington Rd

Rowville VIC 3178
PH (03) 9780 8980
cranial@familyosteo.com.au
www.familyosteo.com.au

 

Sale

 

Patrick Callanan & Belinda Coulton

East Gippsland Osteopathic Clinic

47 Cunninghame St Sale Vic 3850
PH (03) 5144 7750
Fax (03) 5144 7702
egocsale@bigpond.com

 

Sunbury

 

Lara Hopkins

Osteopathy and Scenar Practice

16 Kerri Ct

Sunbury, VIC 3429

03 9740 9636

larajhopkins@gmail.com

www.osteopathyandscenar.com.au

 

Amanda Woodthorpe

Suite 11, 33-35 Macedon St

Sunbury, VIC 3429

0403703496

mail@vivaosteopathy.com.au

www.vivaosteopathy.com.au

 

Thornbury

 

Dion Kulak

85-87 Gooch St

Thornbury, VIC 3071

03 9484 5197

dion.kulak@gmail.com

 

Wantirna

 

Chris MacFarlane

2 Toni Court

Wantirna VIC 3152

0427 510 050

  

 

Warranwood

 

Christina Fraval

The Melbourne Therapy Centre

221 Wonga Rd

Warranwood VIC 3134

03 9876 3011

mtc@melbournetherapy.org.au

www.melbournetherapy.org.au

 

WA

Mt Lawley

 

Amanda Heyes

Mark Ratcliffe Osteopathic Services

2/689 Beaufort St

Mt Lawley WA 6050

(08) 9371 3422

 

West Perth

 

Dr Ray Power, Dr Robert De Maio, Dr Louise Cole, Dr Laura Baldock & Dr Joanne Olsen

West Perth Osteopathy

716 Murray St

West Perth WA 6005

admin@westperthosteo.com.au

www.westperthosteo.com.au

(08) 9485 2800

 

 

Practitioner listings

If you would like to list your practice here please complete and return this form